Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

105 Power Dr Vallejo California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 9883

Reporter

Civic Points: 330
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4025864

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless, trash, signs

Description

There is a large RV that has been parked at the corner of N. Camino Alto and Power Dr for several days. The truck seems to have contacted the stop sign and has caused some minor damages. The RV is also obstructing the Stop Sign. There also seems to be some illegal dumping of garbage along Power drive.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    AnD's Mom (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.