Flooded on street Open

1197 Kossuth Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
De8a610f bf41 41ab b9bb 6f8dc5d4c6c8

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4026264

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Description

Everytime it rains the street floods. In the past a few cars got flooded because of the heavy rain

also asked...
Q. Describe the location?
A. Corner of kossuth street & putnam street
Q. Describe the problem?
A. Flooding

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    John B (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    WPCA Official 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank