Street Light Archived

134 Howe St Natick, MA 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4026297

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Same issue as #3869553 which I think isn't being addressed because it was mislabeled Framingham. This is on the odd side across from 132 Howe St which is Natick. Light is only incandescent let on whole street and it's been off or flickering for months.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Streetlight burned out
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light. The pole number may be found labeled on the utility pole or light pole.
A. 26-1
Q. Please provide nearest house number and street name of affected street light.
A. 132 Howe Street

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.