Dusty road Closed

4610 16th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4026380

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

During dry spells, with no rain for days, the ally way behind our homes is very dusty as it isn't paved. please pave our ally way and install curbing to direct rain water during heavy storms, it washes all the dirt into our pools and driveways, we are tired of living in the wild west with the dirt roads and it would make cleaning up glass easier.

1 Comment

  • Scf icon small square

    Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank