Traffic Issue Closed

400-432 7th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4026456

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

Button on South side of 4th Ave S at 7th Street signal does not work!! Traffic often moves very fast on 4th Ave S. I almost got hit!! Please fix this immediately. There are more children in this neighborhood that need this signal to slow/stop traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • Scfstpete avatar small small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Michael Frederick (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank