Pole 13928 light is out Archived

Fairlane Drive Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 480
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4026731

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Highlands

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786627

Description

Pole 13928 on fairlane drive cross street is mountain blvd in oakland ca. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. I will record the pole number(s) in Comments

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.