Trash & Recycle issues Archived

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540

Issue ID:

4027929

Submitted To:

Borough of Merchantville

Category:

Trash & Recycle issues

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Merchantville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My trash can lid was found across the street, in the gutter, with a lovely tire tread across one side - it's dead. Trash cans are ridiculously expensive and the carelessness of the the trash pick-up guys isn't just an aggravating nuisance, it is an expensive nuisance. They have just rendered another trash can useless.

also asked...
Q. Trash, recycle, or brush
A. Trash

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment