Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Street Signs needed! Acknowledged

611 Sheridan St Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 194495

Issue ID:

4028356

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

1384 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

We need street signs showing when the street sweeping is happening. Most cities have it where you can't park in the area the day and time the street sweeping is occurring. We need these signs in Vallejo. The streets don't get cleaning if people don't move the vehicles. The streets are disgusting and most garbage ends up in the storm drains.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign missing?
A. No
Q. Is there a pole?
A. No

16 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Arden Allen (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Arden Allen (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rob C., Traffic Maintenance (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Rob C., Traffic Maintenance (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Arden Allen (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Public Works Maintenance Worker I (Verified Official)

  • David Y., Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.