Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

14717 Skyline Boulevard Oakland, CA 94619, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4805

Issue ID:

4028471

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786687

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch with cushions 300 ft away

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.