Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1440 P Street Northwest Washington, DC 20005, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4029212

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00024293

Description

There is an extremely loud vehicle (pictured) in the neighborhood in clear violation of the DC noise ordinance. The car repeatedly exceeds the 65dB audio limit and is disturbing residents. The owner arrives and parks closest to Whole Foods (is an employee). The owner's vehicle exhaust is in disrepair.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.