Pothole Archived

1400-1410 24th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4029563

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

153 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a drain grate-that has sunken down 6 inches and the water does not drain. Also there is a new pot hole next to it as well. This alley has had an ongoing issue for 4 years and the city has promised to fix but still has done nothing...

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Entry into alley
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Community Activist (Registered User)

  • mklink (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Registered User)

  • Reopened Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.