Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

307 N Ashley Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4030155

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329923

Description

Wall owned by current owners at 307 N Ashley and next to our property at 212 Miller is in danger of falling down... complained to Burgoyne who told would fix it, but they, I understand have sold the property. I have asked my tenants to file a complaint and am doing the same...This wall could fall down with vehicles being parked next to it... My tenants, themselves, repaired the fence portion on top..


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.