Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

26-38 Hawthorne St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4030972

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

362 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Can I ask why I just saw a black city of Malden pickup truck drive the wrong way down Hawthorne? So it's ok to break the law if you are a town employee?


9 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor Christenson (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Walther (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.