Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

561-599 37th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5145

Issue ID:

4031365

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786902

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumped chemicals - looks like some used oil and maybe paint or something in a five gallon paint bucket.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. used oil
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.