Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

South End Of 8th St N between 800 71st ave N & 798 71st ave n, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

4031542

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

167 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4031373

Description

City of St. Petersburg sanitation truck backs onto my property multiple time a week when servicing dumpster at Parkview condos, 800 71st ave n.
- problems caused:
1.) degradation of entry to my drive. Potholes created by said truck at entryway, which caused a fracture to my ankle, which I reported in 2016, .
result:No response ever received from City of St.. Pete.
2.) rude driver. Today, while tending my garden, city sanitation truck honked at me to get out of its way while backing onto my property !
Acceptable solutions:
1.) City of St. Pete should resurface/blade the alley way.
2.) Sanitation truck should cease & desist coming on my property, entry area to be resurfaced by city.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 70th ave N @ 8th st N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • pewag (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.