Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

58 Malden Strret Malden Ma 02148 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4031612

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I almost had a big accident as other drivers as well .. the signal at intersection of Medford st and Highland ave have change sequence Drivers turning from Medford to Highland Av would get a few seconds to turn .. now both signals on Medford st change at same time creating chaos and traffic. For 20 years plus drivers were getting a few seconds (30) to turn. What gives ???


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.