Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Abandoned bike Acknowledged

1701 Webster St. Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465

Issue ID:

4032046

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Duplicated By:

4051697

Description

Abandoned bike (3weeks) on Pacific Ave. @ Webster St. The bicycle rack is being taken up with the abandoned bike.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.