Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Air Quality Acknowledged

666 10th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4033192

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

397 times

Reported:

on

Description

2 Construction sites directly east of this address are sawing concrete blocks. There is no dust mitigation procedures in place. Large clouds of concrete dust are contaminating the air and drifting exposing workers and residents.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Cold
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. NW
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 5
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Chemical/Solvent, Unpleasant

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.