Trash: Collection Archived

176 Halladay Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

4033435

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident had called Firday regarding his recycle was not picked up from Thursday night. He stated he contacted Public Works they stated they will send a crew to have it picked up. He called today staed the recyle was never picked up.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.