Tree Pruning Request Archived

126 Otis St. Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4033723

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

881

Tagged:

tree, bridge

Description

There is a large tree directly in front of 126 Otis St. in Cambridge that has two large branches broken branches that pose a threat to the cars and people that park/walk under it. One branch is completely broken and is being held up by a larger branch that is 75% broken. Both need to be removed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.