Parking Enforcement Archived

1501-1519 W St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

4033770

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00025952

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

One of 4 vehicle parked in left turning lane. Signs posted and pavement lane marking indicating Left-turning lane. In addition this Truck is creating a pedestrian hazard, oncoming traffic can't see people waiting to cross at the intersection at 15th street


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.