Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

1237 Kenyon St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4034121

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00026362

Description

The curb area in front of property has crumbled with large chunks of the curb on in the tree box areas. Please remove large broken chunks of concrete and schedule repair of the curb area.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.