Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

100 Pasadena Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4034295

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Water shut off after traffic accident. No one was notified at Pasadena Presbyterian Church. Our Preschool parents began dropping off their children for school. Preschool Director and Pastor discovered no water. Consequently had to close school. Why weren't we notified. When will be have water?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken city water pipe/leak

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.