Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

8420-8558 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6985

Issue ID:

4035819

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

787354

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

A bunch of green wast tied to a street sign along Mountain Blvd

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.