Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1607 Gales St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9020

Issue ID:

4035909

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00027890

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The alley between Kramer & Gales Streets NE looks like the Fort Totten dump. Not sure I this is a sanitation issue or if the garbage men aren't tossing the trash into the truck and making a mess? This is what attracts rats...


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.