Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Water Leak Acknowledged

1311-1315 Bellevue Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4035988

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

252655

Tagged:

traffic

Description

There is a water leak on the south side of Bellevue, with water running westward for the entire length of the block. When it's cold, the water freezes, sometimes as deep as the curb, and extends into the east bound traffic lane.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.