Codes Compliance Archived

1219 Darlington Oak Circle Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313655

Issue ID:

4036999

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

133 times

Reported:

on

Description

Mangrove trimming and encroachment into Placido Bayou Preservation Easement.
- Daylight can be observed thru the preservation area, as compared to adjacent properties
- A cut-away area at the waterline
Please pursue mitigation action with homeowner and/or PBCA , including fine(s) and re-planting

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Tree removal without permit

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anyone (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.