Parking Enforcement Archived

1501-1519 W St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

4037284

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00028303

Tagged:

signs

Description

This is one of 4-5 vehicles parked in left Turn-lane. Signs posted and because these cars parked here is making it difficult to see pedestrians crossing the street at this intersection.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.