Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Flooding in street or yard Acknowledged

1113 Bydding Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 369630

Issue ID:

4037751

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Flooding in street or yard

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

330131

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Water is coming up thru a hole in the street near the curb and flowing down the street. I reported it to 994 2840 on January 15.

also asked...
Q. Extent of flooding
A. Contained in street
Q. Description of flooding
A. Flowing water
Q. Date of incident
A. 2018-01-17T16:34:00-05:00

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.