Trash: Collection Archived

180 Columbia Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

4037799

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident from aboved adressed called stated he had made an apportment for the washer to be picked up yesterday and stated no one picked the washer.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.