Pothole Archived

9016 Washington Boulevard Laurel, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4038072

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a rectangular piece of pavement missing from Washington Blvd (1) southbound, right hand lane as you are crossing on Howard St to Corridor Rd. It's a hazard for unaware cyclists. It's been there for years. I avoid it and should've reported it a long time ago.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.