Pothole Archived

10900-10928 Guilford Road Annapolis Junction, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4038080

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Description

There is a rectangular piece of pavement missing on Guilford Road that I confront as I am turning right from Dorsey Run Road to go south. It is a hazard to unaware cyclists. I avoid it, but someone rounding the corner on a bike may hit it and they will go down. It's been there for years. I should've reported it a long time ago.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed W French (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.