Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Aggressive Dog Acknowledged

8108 Sheffield Place Northwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4038860

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Aggressive Dog

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Parkway

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180117-002293

Description

Dog is very aggressive, we as neighbors cant walk by the house seems like wants to jump over the dense. also this Dog is very disturbing since it barks all night and mostly from 6-8 am we are not able to rest.

also asked...
Q. Purpose of Call:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Incident Date:
A. daily
Q. Incident Time:
A. 6-8 am
Q. Detailed Description of Dog:
A. golden retriever?
Q. Cross Streets/Intersection:
A. Sheffield?woodbridge
Q. Location/Direction Traveling:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Demeanor:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Address:
A. 8108 Sheffield Pl NW

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.