S-WASTE: Debris Archived

8310 Knoxville Road Lizella, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

4039307

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Debris from storm damage (wood) by road (8310 Knoxville Rd, Lizella) on left side of driveway

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed, size of debris is larger than a flatbed pickup truck
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.