Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Thompson Road Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 98630

Issue ID:

4040759

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

475 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large illegal dumping at dead end per 802

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.