Trash: Collection Archived

509 Ocean Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

4040794

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Resident called regarding the Christmas tree that was not picked up on Wednesday as instructed.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Yolanda - RRC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Yolanda - RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.