Trash: Collection Archived

Jersey Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105915

Issue ID:

4040805

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bin has not been picked up from the corner of Jersey Ave / Third Street is overflown having the trash blown everwhere.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Yolanda - RRC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Jennie (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.