Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

118 Q Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4040973

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00030721

Description

Multiple other vehicles previously reported for Rosa violations remain parked on Q st. They appear to be advertised for sale. Q St is not a used car lot!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.