Pothole Archived

8543-8599 Howard Street Savage, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4041553

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Savage-Guilford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Rectangular chunk of pavement missing, outside line of Howard Street crosswalk, Savage side of intersection. It is a hazard to cyclists who cross this intersection. I've avoided it for years but someone may not be so lucky someday.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.