P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

860 Lee Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1455

Issue ID:

4041570

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4040635, 4065221

Description

1. flooding consists of standing water in the
gullies and the overflow under the pavement 2. there is standing water in the drain on the
corner of Lee Rd and Ellenwood Circle
I would like to request the appropriate person to assess the drainage problem so the city/county and I, long time resident and tax payer, can coordinate efforts to repair road drainage prior to the repair/replacement of my driveway. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. This is a cemented drainage canal
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. Yes
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. Yes
Q. Are you the property owner?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.