A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

32-40 Brattle St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4041640

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

it is ridiculous that the crimson corner can take up so much sidewalk and overhead space that pedestrians need to actually get around the busy square! we have go around tables, duck under sweatshirts and veer around the a-frame in middle of walkway!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.