Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

YORK ROAD DANGEROUS POTHOLE DAMAGED MY CAR Acknowledged

5710 York Road Richmond Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

4041840

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

253003

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Reported to Non Emergency Police on Tuesday Jan. 16. My car was damaged----exhaust pipe bent and car banged on large piece of debris that was kicked out of the pothole.

Went into 7-11 and they would not help but a very kind man (don't know him) went out and moved the large asphalt piece to the side (it is still sitting beside curb). It was dark (6ish) so hard to see to avoid. Worry others will have damaged cars or accidents (so called police non-emergency).

My car is damaged and the hole is still there Thursday Jan 17 at 11 am


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.