Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Illegal rooming house Acknowledged

17 South Central Ave Quincy MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4042478

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Building Code/Zoning

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

There is an Illegal rooming house at 17 South Central Ave in Quincy and another 2-3 family house across the street in Central Ave that is also an illegal rooming house. I’m sure that they are not up to buildings by and safety codes outlined for a licensed rooming house in Quincy. both properties are owned by the same owner


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.