Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Ouvert

Medford St Highland Ave At The Set Of Lights malden, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

4042522

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Catégorie:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Vues:

333 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 3

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

at the intersection of Medford st and Highland ave when on Medford st taking a left onto Highland Ave at the lights there use to be a 10 second window that you had the right of way to take a left. Not anymore Was there a reason for the change? It just made it so much easier to take the left and cut down on traffic


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.