Sidewalk Defect Archived

5-7 Cedar St Cambridge, MA 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4043914

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Cars routinely drive over the sidewalk from the small parking lot here to get onto Cedar St which extremely dangerous for all road users. You can see in these photos the tire tracks. Can metal bollards be installed to prevent this?


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.