Construction Archived

28 Erie St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4044055

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

818 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Traffic has been realigned due to work on a broken water main. The arrow board is placed but is not on. This has been the situation since Wednesday. Dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.