Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Gordon St Framingham Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490

Issue ID:

4044061

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Gordon Street has been Odd side Parking only for at least the last 5 years, if not longer. (I always assumed because it is a one way?) This week cars began getting tickets for odd side parking. Has this street changed to an Odd-Even parking ban street? No one was notified- no new street signs, no emails, mailers, no notices at all.
Is there a list somewhere online I can find of what streets do not adhere to the Odd-even ban? And can you please confirm whether Gordon Street is now included of the Odd-Even ban?
Also, if it is indeed an odd-even Street now, how can we ascertain that cars do not now park on the even side blocking trash and recycle bins from being picked up?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Street Parking

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Framingham34 (Registered User)

  • Jack (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.