Street Light - White Bulb (call PNM; not City of ABQ) Open

1500-1504 Summit Hills Drive Northeast Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1002870

Issue ID:

4044098

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Street Light - White Bulb

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

Embudo Canyon

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lamp at 1501 Summit Hills Rd has been out for two years. Have been reporting via PNM in past until PNM informed us that it is a City lamp. Please, fix the lamp at the intersection of Summit Hills and Lomas. You can contact me at 505 294-7364.
- George Trever
13409 Pinnacle View Place, NE


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...