Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair - road surface removed but not replaced Acknowledged

3724 10 St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1500

Issue ID:

4044465

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00033114

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Several month ago, DDOT removed the top surface of 10th Street NW street between Quebec and Spring, apparently with the plan to repave it. Three months later, the road has not yet been repaved. Please complete the work so this road can finally be used without damaging vehicles. Thank you.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.