Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

71st Av & Herbert Guice Wy Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12414385

Issue ID:

4045272

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788051

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there appliances?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there tires?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...